HCS/NA/Open Circuit/Spring 2017/Placement Cup 1

From Esportspedia - Halo Esports Wiki
This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search
Placement Cup #1   Placement Cup #2   UMG Daytona   Cup 1   Legendary Cup 1   Cup 2   Legendary Cup 2   Cup 3   Legendary Cup 3   Cup 4   Legendary Cup 4   Dreamhack    


Placement Cup #1
MilliEsports.png
League Information
Organizer: Millenial Esports
Game: Halo 5 logo.png
Format: 4v4
Number of Teams: 42
Start Date: 2017-4-29
End Date: 2017-4-30
Links: Website
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • Open Tournament
  • Double Elimination
  • Best of five

Game types/maps

  • Capture the Flag - Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds - Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer - Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Results

Place Seed Team
Gold.png 1st 15 Logo std2.png Team Randa
Silver.png 2nd 41 Logo std2.png Wise Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd 10 Logo std2.png Lethal Gaming
4th 6 Logo std2.png Virtual Storm
5th 26 Logo std2.png The Fung
6th 29 Logo std2.png Gamers Colosseum
7th 21 Logo std2.png DoZe eSports
8th 36 Logo std2.png Believe the Wash

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std2.png Freq 1
  Logo std2.png FRS 3
  Logo std2.png FRS 2
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 3
  Logo std2.png HJaC 1
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 3
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 3
  Logo std2.png Fung 1
  Logo std2.png Fung 3
  Logo std2.png Inco 0
  Logo std2.png Fung 3
  Logo std2.png Haz 0
  Logo std2.png Haz 3
  Logo std2.png Confi 0
  Logo std2.png Strafe 3
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 0
  Logo std2.png TR 2
  Logo std2.png Leth 3
  Logo std2.png GC 0
  Logo std2.png Leth 3
  Logo std2.png Leth 3
  Logo std2.png VSB 0
  Logo std2.png Cake 0
  Logo std2.png Cyb '3
  Logo std2.png Cyb 0
  Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png LB 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 3
  Logo std2.png Tindy 1
  Logo std2.png Atria United 1   Logo std2.png Fung R Us 0
  Logo std2.png Atria United 3   Logo std2.png Team Randa 3
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 3
  Logo std2.png BtW 2
  Logo std2.png Cyb 0
  Logo std2.png BTW 3
  Logo std2.png BtW 3
  Logo std2.png WWG 2
  Logo std2.png FRS DQ
  Logo std2.png DoZe Esports 3
  Logo std2.png DoZe Esports W   Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png FN 1   Logo std2.png DoZe Esports
  Logo std2.png GC 2
  Logo std2.png GC W
  Logo std2.png Haz 1
  Logo std2.png GC 3
  Logo std2.png GC' 3
  Logo std2.png Hav 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 3
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming L
  Logo std2.png Leth 1
  Logo std2.png Team Randa W
  Logo std2.png Leth 1
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 3
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 3
  Logo std2.png VSB 1