HCS/NA/Open Circuit/Spring 2017/Placement Cup 2

From Esportspedia - Halo Esports Wiki
< HCSThis is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search
Placement Cup #1   Placement Cup #2   UMG Daytona   Cup 1   Legendary Cup 1   Cup 2   Legendary Cup 2   Cup 3   Legendary Cup 3   Cup 4   Legendary Cup 4   Dreamhack    


Placement Cup #1
MilliEsports.png
League Information
Organizer: Millenial Esports
Event Type: Online
Game: Halo 5 logo.png
Format: 4v4
Number of Teams: 37
Start Date: 2017-5-6
End Date: 2017-5-7
Links: Website
Share this Page
{{#TwitterFBLike:|small|like}}


Overview

Format

  • Open tournament
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • best-of-5 series
  • best-of-7 series (WB Finals, LB Finals, Grand Finals)
  • Winner receives 8th seed at UMG Daytona 2017 and qualifies for Group Stage

Game types/maps

  • Capture the Flag - Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds - Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer - Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Results

Place Seed Team
Gold.png 1st 22 Logo std2.png Splyce
Silver.png 2nd 30 Logo std2.png Team TBD
Bronze.png 3rd 1 Logo std2.png Team Randa
4th 6 Logo std2.png DoZe eSports
5th 2 Logo std2.png Wise Gaming
6th 4 Logo std2.png Virtual Storm Black
7th 3 Logo std2.png Looking For Org
8th 35 Logo std2.png Fung succ

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 3
  Logo std2.png HJaC 0
  Logo std2.png Tea Randa 3
  Logo std2.png Atria United 0
  Logo std2.png Atria United 3
  Logo std2.png Haz 0
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 3
  Logo std2.png VSB 0
  Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png WWG 0
  Logo std2.png VSB 3
  Logo std2.png BH 0
  Logo std2.png LL 0
  Logo std2.png BH 3
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 3
  Logo std2.png DW 0
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 3
  Logo std2.png BtW 1
  Logo std2.png BtW 3
  Logo std2.png Cyb 0
  Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 2
  Logo std2.png Splyce 3
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 3
  Logo std2.png Strafe 0
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 2
  Logo std2.png Splyce 3
  Logo std2.png DoZe 1
  Logo std2.png Splyce 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std2.png BtW 2
  Logo std2.png Emp 2
  Logo std2.png LFO 3   Logo std2.png VSB 0
  Logo std2.png LFO 3'   Logo std2.png LFO 0
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 3
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 3
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 3
  Logo std2.png Haz 0
  Logo std2.png HJaC 0
  Logo std2.png HJaC 3
  Logo std2.png Atria united
  Logo std2.png DoZe 3
  Logo std2.png DoZe W   Logo std2.png Wise Gaming 2
  Logo std2.png Strafe 0   Logo std2.png DoZe 3
  Logo std2.png DoZe 3
  Logo std2.png Fung 0
  Logo std2.png BH 0
  Logo std2.png Fung 3
  Logo std2.png Fung 3
  Logo std2.png Wired 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 2
  Logo std2.png Splyce 4
  Logo std2.png Splyce' 4
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 1
  Logo std2.png Team Randa 1
From Losers Bracket
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 4
  Blanklogo std.png TBD 3
  Logo std2.png DoZe 0

View Games

External Content