MLG Columbus 2018

From Esportspedia - Halo Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
MLG Columbus 2018
2018 Halo WC Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Event Type: Offline
Game: Halo 5 logo.png
Format: 4v4
Number of Teams: 16
Prize pool: $50,000 (4v4)
$5,000 (FFA)
Start Date: 2018-3-23
End Date: 2018-3-25
Links: Website

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

A total of $50,000 USD in prize money is spread as following.

Place Prize (USD) Q Seed Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $20,000 GreenCheck.png 1 SPYlogo std.png Splyce RenegadeShotzzyStelluREco
Silver.png 2nd $10,000 GreenCheck.png 2 TOXlogo std.png Tox Gaming LethulFrostyRoyal2SnakeBite
Bronze.png 3rd $6,000 GreenCheck.png 4 Logo std2.png REC Snip3downPenguinMikwenSpartan
4th $4,000 GreenCheck.png 3 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs TriPPeYbubu dubuSaiyaniGotUrPistola
5th-6th $3,000 GreenCheck.png 5 RNGlogo std.png Renegades aPGAceNeptuneLunchbox
5th-6th $3,000 GreenCheck.png 7 O2logo std.png Oxygen Supremacy PrototypeRyaNoobStr8 SicKRaybe
7th-8th $2,000 GreenCheck.png 6 ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate SuspectorArticSabinatereL ToWn
7th-8th $2,000 GreenCheck.png 8 Str8logo std.png Str8 Rippin RammyMusaNemassistDasTroyed
9th - GreenCheck.png 9 Wiselogo std.png Wise Gaming NebulaGilkeyD3M0N DCommonly
10th - RedX.png 11 ARMlogo std.png Armada eSports ContrADevoNatoRBabyJMoNsTcR
11th-12th - RedX.png 10 MnTlogo std.png Mentality Esports MannyDrukKaissVtec
11th-12th - RedX.png 12 TPClogo std.png Top Prospect Clan JuziroAPMHKLTNnSneakyBran
13th-16th - RedX.png 13 LUXlogo std.png Lux Gaming EnvoreSuperCCTaulekValkyrie
13th-16th - RedX.png 14 OCElogo std.png Oceanic FalcatedDanoxideShooterTapping Buttons
13th-16th - RedX.png 15 FGlogo std.png Fyra Gaming CalmBurtonDaffsSqualleye
13th-16th - RedX.png 16 TGClogo std.png Gosu Crew JamMuNoZRealisedGImpulsion

Participants

Splyce
USA Shotzzy
USA Renegade
USA StelluR
USA Eco
Tox Gaming
USA SnakeBite
Canada Royal2
USA Frosty
USA LethuL
Renegades
USA Lunchbox
USA Ace
USA aPG
USA Neptune
Team eLevate
USA Suspector
USA eL ToWn
USA Sabinater
USA Artic
Str8 Rippin
USA DasTroyed
USA Nemassist
USA Rammyy
Canada Musa
Wise Gaming
USA D3M0N D
USA Gilkey
USA Nebula
USA Commonly
Mentality Esports
USA Kaiss
USA Druk
USA Vtec
USA Manny
Top Prospect Clan
USA APMH
USA Juziro
USA SneakyBran
USA KLTNn
Lux Gaming
USA SuperCC
USA Envore
USA Valkyrie
USA Taulek
Fyra Gaming
USA Squalleye
USA Calm
USA Daffs
USA Burton
Gosu Crew
USA Impulsion
USA MuNoZ
USA Jam
USA RealisedG

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. RNGlogo std.png Renegades 3-0 9-0
2. SPYlogo std.png Splyce 2-1 6-3
3. ARMlogo std.png Armada eSports 1-2 3-6
4. TGClogo std.png Gosu Crew 0-3 0-9
Group B
1. TOXlogo std.png Tox Gaming 3-0 9-0
2. O2logo std.png Oxygen Supremacy 2-1 6-4
3. MnTlogo std.png Mentality Esports 1-2 3-8
4. OCElogo std.png Oceanic 0-3 3-9
Group C
1. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3-0 9-0
2. ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate 2-1 6-3
2. Wiselogo std.png Wise Gaming 1-2 3-6
4. LUXlogo std.png Lux Gaming 0-3 0-9
Group D
1. REClogo std.png Team Reciprocity 3-0 9-0
2. Str8logo std.png Str8 Rippin 2-1 6-3
3. TPClogo std.png Top Prospect Clan 1-2 3-8
4. FGlogo std.png Fyra Gaming 0-3 2-9

Championship Bracket

Schedule

External Links

References